Town Staff Contacts

Click on a person's name to see their full contact details.

You can re-sort the list by Department by clicking the Department column title, or you can use the pull-down list to show a specific department's staff.

Name Position Departmentsort icon Phone ext.
Building Services
Almas, Sara Clerk Clerk's Services 705-445-1030 3225
Amin, Fareed Chief Administrative Officer CAO's Office 705-445-1030
Ayers, Lindsay Planner Technician Planning Services 7054451290 3276
Bedard, Cheryl Manager, Community Recreation Recreation Services Division 705-444-2500 3286
Bell, Brian Deputy Chief Building Official Building Services 705-445-1030 3297
Bolt, Robert Fire Prevention Officer Fire Department 705-445-3920 7504
Bondarchuk, Kandas Planner - Planning Technician Planning Services 705-445-1290 3275
Boucher, Belinda Administrative Assistant Planning Services 705-445-1290 3269
Boyce, Lyndsay Supervisor, Public Services Library 705-445-1571 6230
Bryan, Mark Community Planner Planning Services 705-445-1290 3242
By-law, General By-laws 705-445-1030 3256
Carter, Christa Coordinator, Clerk Services Clerk's Services 705-445-1030 3294
Clegg, Karen Business Development Centre General 705-445-8441 7420
Collver, Dean Director, Parks, Recreation & Culture Parks, Recreation & Culture 705-444-2500 3238
Control, Animal Animal Control 705-445-1030 3254
Cooper., Sandra Mayor Mayor's Office 705-445-8451 3226
Crawley, Beth Coordinator, Cataloguing and Acquisitions Library 705-445-1571 6230
Cubitt, Robin Arena Operator Arena 705-445-4521
Cubitt, Karen Manager, Culture & Events Culture & Events Division 705-444-2500 3711
Dahl, Becky Deputy Clerk Clerk's Services 705-445-1030 3230
Daley, Doug Supervisor, Parks Parks Division 705-444-2500
Davison, Tammy Public Works Administrative Assistant Public Works 705-445-1351 4210
Doherty, Deb Councillor Town Council C. 705-321-9774 | H. 705-444-7274
Doyle, Dana ORO Water Distribution Environmental Services 705-445-1581 3304
Draper, Deb Receptionist Clerk's Services 705-445-1030 3221
Ecclestone, Cam Councillor Town Council 705-443-7526
Edwards, Mike Councillor Town Council 705-441-5037
Enforcement, Parking Parking Control 705-445-1030 3255
Eppinghaus, Corey Building Inspector Building Services 705-445-1030 3235
Farrer, Nancy Director Planning Services 705-445-1290 3284
Fryer, Tim Councillor Town Council 705-441-2390
Gal, Monica Committee Secretary Clerk's Services 705-445-1030 3233
Gebert, Dorothy Coordinator, Public Relations Library 705-445-1571 6241
Gowan, Lynn Administrative Assistant Building Services 705-445-1030 3243
Haigh, Ken CEO Library 705-445-1571 6222
Haley, Jessica Executive Assistant to Mayor/Administrative Assistant to Council Mayor's Office 705-445-8451 3262
Harvey, Trevor Engineering Project Coordinator Public Works 705-445-1292 4213
Hewgill, Leah Building Inspector Building Services 705-445-1030 3298
Hewitson, Rose Purchasing Officer Treasury 705-445-1030 3234
Hicks, Kate Clerk, Water Services Environmental Services 705-445-1581 3320
Houghton, Trevor Senior Planner Planning Services 705-445-1290 3270
Jeffery, Kathy Councillor Town Council 705-441-4081
Kulchycki, Ashley Supervisor, Children and Teen Services Library 705-445-1571 6234
Leonard, Marjory Treasurer Treasury 705-445-1030 3229
Livingstone, Jody Manager, Public Works Public Works 705-445-1351 4211
Lloyd, Kevin Councillor Town Council 705-444-4207
MacDonald, Brian Director, Public Works and Engineering Public Works 705-445-1292 4201
Madigan, Bob Councillor Town Council 705-606-1924
Madigan, Rose Administrative Assistant Fire Department 705-445-3920 7503
Marchand, Karen Finance Coordinator Treasury 705-445-1030 3266
Martin, Wendy Manager, Parks Parks Division 705-444-2500 3290
Mazza, Tanya Coordinator, Arts and Culture Culture & Events Division 705-444-2500 3287
McCuaig, Melissa Manager, Human Resources Human Resources 705-445-1030 3237
McNalty, Dave Manager, Fleet, Facilities & Purchasing Public Works 705-445-1292 4208
Milanovic, Mel Manager, Recreation Facilities Facilities Division 705-445-4521 3239
Miller, Greg Chief Building Official Building Services 705-445-1030 3241
Miller, Karin Accounts Payable Administrator Treasury 705-445-1030 3224
Murley, Jennifer Coordinator, Community Engagement and Learning Services Library 705-445-1571 6224
Nelson, Nicola Payroll Coordinator Treasury 705-445-1030 3282
Newton, Tim Business Consultant, Coordinator South Georgian Bay Small Business Enterprise Centre General 705-446-3355
Norris, Anne Administrative Assistant Environmental Services 705-445-1581 3302
Norris, Amanda Administrative Assistant Parks, Recreation & Culture 705-444-2500 3236
Orser, Evan Backflow Prevention Officer Water 705-445-1581 3321
Ottewell, Stephanie Financial Analyst Treasury 705-445-1030 3258
O’Brien, Rosemarie Coordinator, Festivals Culture & Events Division 705-444-2500 3414
Palmer, Gordon Coordinator, Technology Library 705-445-1571 6221
Parr, Ross Fire Chief Fire Department 705-445-3920 7502
Potts, Darin Coordinator, Registration & Permits Recreation Services Division 705-444-2500 3264
Price, Glenn Manager, Wastewater Environmental Services 705-445-1631
Prochilo, Carl Fire Prevention Inspector Fire Department 705-445-3920 7505
Raycraft, Christiane Coordinator, Human Resources / Assistant to CAO Human Resources 705-445-1030 3715
Reid, Lynda Manager, Collection and Information Services Library 705-445-1571 6223
Reyes, Claire Coordinator, Records & FOI Clerk's Services 705-445-1030 3709
Rydlo, Martin Director, Marketing and Business Development General 705-445-8441 7421
Saunderson, Brian Deputy Mayor Town Council 705-443-0167
Shaw, Melissa Museum Assistant Museum 705-445-4811 7222
Shugan, Robin Planning Technician - Committee of Adjustment Secretary Treasurer Planning Services 705-445-1290 3259
Slama, Peggy Manager, Water Environmental Services 705-445-1581
Sloan, Dennis Deputy Director, Financial Planning and Policy Development Treasury 705-445-1030 3292
Stoutenburg, Chris Coordinator, Events Culture & Events Division 705-444-2500 3295
Stuart, Carole Coordinator, Local History and Genealogy Library 705-445-1571 6228
Switzer, Mike Manager, Finance Treasury 705-445-1030 3289
Thurman, Dan Deputy Fire Chief Fire Department 705-445-3920 7501
Tippin, Keith Assistant, References Services Library 705-445-1571 6227
Vail, John ORO Water Treatment Environmental Services 705-445-1581 3309
Velick, John Manager, Engineering Public Works 705-445-1292 4209
Walsh, Rory Building(s) Operator Public Works 705-445-1030 3299
Warner, Susan Station & Museum Supervisor Museum 705-445-4811 7221
West, Stuart Engineering Technologist Public Works 705-445-1292 4202
Wilson, Enza Tax Collector Treasury 705-445-1030 3222
Wiszniak, Kris Engineering Technician Public Works 705-445-1292 4204
Yaniw, Beth Engineering Services Administrative Assistant Public Works 705-445-1292 4200